BCLARA
Beltrami County Lakes and Rivers Association
Governance

BCLARA GOVERNANCE

Updated 2017-105-15

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

(Elected from Board of Directors)

President

Curtiss Hunt (term ends 10/18): curtisshunt@gmail.com

Vice-President

Open

Secretary

Lin Ward (term ends 10/17): jward@paulbunyan.net

Treasurer

Richard Black (term ends 10/17): rblack@gra.midco.net

Past President

Katie Haws: loons@paulbunyan.net

BCLARA serves to coordinate the efforts of all lake, river, and watershed associations in Beltrami County, MN, related to shoreline preservation and restoration, water quality, prevention of aquatic invasive species (AIS), and sustainable uses and development for bodies of water in the county, including: Ahlin, Alaska, Alice, Anderson, Andrusia, Ankeewinsee, Bagley, Bailey, Bakkum, Balif, Balm, Barr, Bass, Baumgartner, Beltrami, Bemidji, Big, Big Bass, Big Rice, Black, Blackduck, Blake, Bog, Boot, Bootleg, Borden, Boston, Braas, Britten, Buck, Bullhead, Burns, Button, Buzzle, Campbell, Carter, Cass, Chain, Cinaman, Clearwater, Cranberry, Crandall, Crane, Crooked, Crookston, Damon, Dark, Deer, Dellwater, Des Moines, Dickens, Dunbar, Dutchman, Emerald, Erick, Erickson, Ess, Fahul, Fairbanks, Fassland, Fawn, Fern, Fessland, Fields, Flenner, Flora, Fox, Frisby, Funk, Funkley, George, Gibibwisher, Gilstad, Gimmer, Glenn, Grace, Graning, Grant, Grass, Grenn, Gull, Gun, Gunner, Gwinn, Hagali, Haggerty, Hanson, Harley, Head, Henson, Holland, Horseshoe, Irving, Island, Iverson, Jackson, Jaurkishi, Johnson, Julia, Kinney, Kitchi, Lamons, Larson, Laxon, Lindgren, Little Bass, Little Boot, Little Buzzle, Little Gilstad, Little Gnat, Little Moose, Little Puposky, Little Rice, Little Sandy, Little Turtle, Long (east), Long (west), Long Slough, Loon, Lost, Lower Red, Manomin, Marcus, Marquette, McCall, McCoy, Meadow, Medicine, Miller, Mina, Miss, Mollison, Moose, Movil, Muskrat, Myrtle, Nebish, Norman, North Twin, Ose, Parks, Perch, Peterson, Pimushe, Pine Island, Plantagenet, Pony, Pony, Popple, Pug Hole, Puposky, Rabideau, Range Line, Rice, Rice Pond, Round, Rush, Sandy, School, Shell, Shemahgun, Silver, Smith, Smyth, South Twin, Steins, Stocking, Stone, Stoner, Strand, Stray Horse, Stump, Sumac, Swamp, Swenson, Sylvia, Ten, Tenmile, Tepee, Three Island, Thunders, Turtle, Turtle River, Twin, Upper Lindgren, Upper Red, Webster, Wending, Wheelock, Whitefish, Williams, and Wolf.